Boards

Action for Eastern Montana Advisory Council: 
(3 yr term)
Jerry Coldwell
George FitzGerald (2011)
Brett Dailey (2010)

Airport Board
Rod Weeding (Lifetime appointment)
Chuck Pluhar (Lifetime appointment)
Melvin Green (Lifetime appointment)

City-County Planning Board

(2 yr term)
Steve Mothershead, County (2012)
George Fitzgerald, County 
Tom Spillum, County
Mike McKeever, County
Dean Rogge, Conservation (2012)
Mary Ann Engdahl, City
Deanna Hansard, City
Baan D. Wille, City
Evelyn Ritter, City

County Compensation Board
(No term limits)
3 Commissioners
County Attorney
Clerk & Recorder
Treasurer
Sheriff
Rex Phipps (2010)
Dennis Green (2009)

Conservation District

Dean Rogge
Alan Pluhar
Monte Billing
Casey Coulter
Nathan Saylor
Shay Whiteside
Travis Browning

Council on Aging
Jane Wille, Chair (exp 2015)
Jill Hellyer-Clark (Director)
Charlotte Nordhus (exp 2015)
Jan Brown (exp 2016)
Rose Lehner (exp 2016)
Carol Hellyer (exp 2014)
Mega McDonald (exp 2014)
Jerry Coldwell (Commissioner)
Leah Buffington (exp 2016)
Anne Downs (exp 2014)
Greg Wolfe (exp 2015)

Eastern Montana Industries
Art Pluhar

Economic Loan Committee
Rex Phipps
Charlotte Herbold
Donald McDonald
Lori Phipps
Michael Green 

Fair Board
(5 yr term)
Carol Hellyer, Secretary/Treasurer
Wyatt Colvin (exp 2018)
Holly Harbaugh (exp 2016)
Jason Bollinger (exp 2017)
Rocky Nelson (exp 2015)
Delbert Stanton (exp 2014)
Eric Miller, Ex Oficio

Homeland Security
Cathy McKeever
Carol Hellyer
Mega McDonald

Jordan Area Solid Waste Management
Teddy Robertson (2013)
Virgil Hellyer
Jim Ryan (2005)
Noreen McKeever (2004)
Leah Buffington 

Land Planning
Eric Miller, Chair (exp 2014)
Eva Twitchell, Treasurer (2013)
Del Coldwell (exp 2013)
Tim Phipps (exp 2014)
Dean Rogge (exp 2013)
Shane Harbaugh (exp 2014)
Jason Bollinger (exp 2014)
















Library Board
(5 yr term)

Karen Dutton (exp 2015)
BG FitzGerald (exp 2016)
Dale Ann Billing (exp 2016)
Mareta Brusett (exp 2015)
Commissioner Robert Cosgriff
Jessica McWilliams (exp 2018)

Missouri River County (Tourism)
(3 yr term)
Mareta Brusett (exp 2013)
Bev Harbaugh (exp 2015)

Museum
(3 yr term)
Ruth Coulter (exp 2016)
Jack McRae (exp 2015)
Natalie Power (appointed by museum)
Judy Lervick  (appointed by museum)
Bev Murnion (appointed by museum)
Mareta Brusett (appointed by museum)
Sandy Gibson (appointed by museum)

911 Board

Bob Cosgriff
Charlotte Herbold
Frank Edwards (Sheriff)
Tom Spillum (Search & Rescue)
Shelley Fogle (DED)
Carol Hellyer (DES Deputy)
Rex Phipps (Ambulance)
Steve Mothershead (City Fire Chief)
Ray Hageman (Rural Fire Chief)

Parks & Pool
(5 yr term)
Earline Lawrence, County (exp 2017)
Chelsea Phipps
Reid Ryan
DaLauna Potts
Sarah Nordlund

Predator Animal Control
(3 yr terms)
Kenny Ryan (exp 2013)
Duncan McDonald (exp 2015)
Matt Bliss (exp 2014)

Public Health Board

Jerry Coldwell
Teddy Robertson
Bob Cosgriff
Frank Edwards
Dan Muniak
Mega McDonald
Brian Schoof, Sanitarian

Public Safety Committee
(3 yr terms)
Colin Murnion, County (exp 2014)
Rocky Nelson, City (exp 2016)
Dave Awbery, County (exp 2015)

Safety Board
Jennifer Crawford
Jessica McWilliams, Chairman
Terri Coldwell
Frank Edwards
Dave Awbery
Jerry Coldwell, Commissioner
Hanz Arnston

Special Livestock
(3 yr term)
Dave Dutton (exp 2014)
Jack McRae (exp 2015)
Jack Linford (exp 2016)

Search & Rescue
Darrell Higgins, Commander
Steve Mothershead, Vice Commander
Tom Spillum
Frank Edwards
Shelley Hageman Fogle, Secretary
Rex Phipps, Treasurer
Eric Miller

Tax Appeal Board
(3 yr term)
Bob Gibbs (exp 2016)
Dominic Burgess (exp 2014)
Rod Coulter (exp 2015)

T.V. Club
George FitzGerald
Bob Cowin
Vern Pluhar
Ron Robertson
Jodi Pierson

Weed Board
(3 yr terms)
Jack Linford (exp 2016)
Ted Browning
Harvey Uthaug (exp 2015)
Eric Miller, Secretary